Dr. Martin Stewart Lerman
Dr. Martin S. Lerman
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Martin S. Lerman

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1457429862

Dr. Martin S. Lerman MD

Internist

He is located at 11445 Sunset Hills Road in Reston, VA 20190. Can help patients with the following: Chest Pain, Common Cold, Hot Flashes, Inguinal Hernia, Osteoporosis, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457429862. Appointment can be made via the phone number (703) 709-1500. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Martin Stewart Lerman, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Martin S. Lerman.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Affiliated practices

Reston Medical Center Laboratory
1890 Metro Center Drive
Reston, 20190 VA
(703) 709-1631

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 71 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sajana Karki
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1850 Town Center Parkway Reston, 20190, VA
Dr. Sima Shukla
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 1860 Town Center Drive Reston, 20190, VA
Dr. Esther Rhee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1890 Metro Center Drive Reston, 20190, VA
Dr. Michael Yu Zhang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4417 Vestal Parkway East Vestal, 13850, NY
Dr. Bharati Mahindrakar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1850 Town Center Parkway Reston, 20190, VA
Dr. Peter Reid Kongstvedt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11951 Freedom Drive Reston, 20190, VA
Dr. Robert A. Shor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 550 1850 Town Center Parkway Reston, 20190, VA
Dr. Alan None Joshua
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1`18 1800 Town Center Drive Reston, 20190, VA
Dr. Gwilym Parry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 212 1800 Town Center Drive Reston, 20190, VA
Dr. Tessa M. Cholmondeley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 212 1800 Town Center Drive Reston, 20190, VA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Martin Stewart Lerman have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Martin Stewart Lerman is affiliated with Reston Medical Center Laboratory.

What conditions does Dr. Martin Stewart Lerman treat?

Dr. Martin Stewart Lerman provides treatment for Chest Pain, Common Cold, Hot Flashes, Inguinal Hernia, Osteoporosis, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Martin Stewart Lerman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Martin Stewart Lerman accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Martin Stewart Lerman?

Dr. Martin Stewart Lerman's office is located at 11445 Sunset Hills Road in Reston, VA 20190.